The years 2011 - 2012

 

What you show, shows what you know.

 

D.O.G.S Best of the Best 2012
24th November 2012
Judges: Mr Richard Demsey & Mr Franklin van der Spuy
Only adult dogs and puppies that won their respective Groups are invited to take part in this competition.

The only two adult Bulldogs that qualified:

Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke
 Ch. (Finish, SA) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander
Both Bulldog champions were short listed and both went through to the semifinals
 
Only two Bulldog puppies qualified:
Mervander Europia
  Mervander Montiverdi
Both Bulldog puppies were short listed
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Ch. (Finish, SA) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander
Mervander Europia Mervander Montiverdi

 

SA Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show
7th October 2012
Judge: Mrs Ilona Onstenk-Schenk (Netherlands)
Mervander Europia - CC, Best Puppy, BOB, 4th Best Puppy in Group
Our puppy, Mervander Europia, winning Best Puppy and BOB under Netherlands judge Mrs Ilona Onstenk-Schenk

 

TKC Kennel Club Championship Show
6th October 2012
Judge: Mrs Mary Bailey (Ireland)
Our Puppy, Mervander Europia - CC, BOB, 2nd Best in Utility Group
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Junior, 2nd Best Junior in Group
Mervander Minerva Too - CC
Our puppy, Mervander Europia, winning CC, BOB and 2nd Best in Utility Group under Irish judge Mrs Mary Bailey 
Mervander Montiverdi winning 2nd Best Junior in Group      

 

FCI TKC Kennel Club International Championship Show
5th October 2012
Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (Australia)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - CACIB, BOB, 4th in Group 2, now an INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION !
Joelee Irish Legend of Mervander (Imp UK) - rated "Very Promising", Best Puppy, 2nd Best Puppy in Group 2
The following dogs were rated "Excellent":
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke
Ch. Mervander Passato
Ch. Mervander Moon Dazzle
Mervander Monarch
Mervander Europia
Mervander Sweet Nellie
Mervander Minerva Too
Mervander Passion Fruit
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning 4th Best in  Group 2 under Mrs Liona Onstenk-Schenk Joelee Irish Legend of Mervander (Imp UK) winning 2nd Best Puppy in Group 2 under Mrs Liona Onstenk-Schenk

 

Sasolburg Kennel Club Championship Show
26th September 2012
Judge: Mrs Lorna Lawler (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Europia - CC, Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group, Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Sweet Nellie - Best Junior in Group
 Mervander Europia winning Best Puppy in Show under Mr Gerhard Robinson (SA)
Mervander Sweet  Nellie winning Best Junior in Group under Mrs Lorna Lawler (SA)

 

Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
19th August 2012
Judge: Mrs A Cuthbert (Ireland)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Passato - CC
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander (IMP UK) - CC & RBOB
Joelee Juno of Mervander - Best Junior
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke

 

Goldfields Kennel Club Championship Show
18th August 2012
Judge: Mr R Dawson (Phillipines)
Mervander Europia - CC, Best Puppy in Group, Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Europia winning Best Puppy in Group         Mervander Europia winning Best Puppy in Show under Mrs Sue Carter

 

Pretoria Millennium Bulldog Club Championship Show
4th August 2012
Judge: Mrs Jenny Canning (RSA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Best in Show
Mervander White Foam - CC
Mervander Bella Mia - CC, Reserve BIS and Best Opposite Sex
Mervander Misty Moon - Best Puppy
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning Best in Show  
Mervander Misty Moon winning Best Puppy in Show Mervander Bella Mia winning RBIS & Best Opposite Sex

 

Northern Natal Kennel Club Championship Show
29th July 2012
Judge: Mrs Sue Carter (RSA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Monarch - CC
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander (IMP UK) - CC
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander (IMP UK) - Our new Champion!

 

Zululand Kennel Club Championship Show
28th July 2012
Judge: Mr Neil Kay (RSA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Montiverdi - CC
Mervander Montiverdi

 

KZN Junior Kennel Club Championship Show
27th July 2012
Judge: Ms E Caminae (Zimbabwe)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Monarch - CC, RBOB
Mervander Cast No Shadow - CC
Mervander Montiverdi - RCC, Best Puppy
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke

 

World of Dogs and Cats
AnimalTalk South African Bred Invitational Stakes
22nd July 2012
Judges: Mr Ramon Padesta (Chile)
       Mrs Avril Ventess (SA)
        Mr Frank vd Spuy (SA)
       Ch Mervander I'm The Duke         Best SA Bred Utility Dog

 

Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club Championship Show
1st July 2012
Judge: Mrs Janet Wang (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 3rd in Utility Group
Mervander Europia - Best Puppy, CC, RBOB, 2nd in Puppy Group
Mervander Antique Silk - CC
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning 3rd in Group Mervander Europia - 2nd Best Puppy in Group

 

Durban & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
30th June 2012
Judge: Mr Fred Veldman (SA)
Mervander Passato - CC, BOB
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, RCC, Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB
Mervander Passato winning BOB Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy in Group

 

Natal Utility Breeds Club Championship Show
29th June 2012
Judge: Mrs Maribel Sy (Phillipines)
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, CC, BOB, Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB, Reserve Best in Show of Mini Grand Challenge
Mervander Passato - CC
Mervander Sweet Nellie - CC
Mervander White Foam - Best SA Bred in Show
Mervander Passato - Best Graduate in Show
Mervander Montiverdi winning Reserve Best Puppy in Show Mervander White Foam winning Best SA Bred in Show

 

Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng Championship Show
23th June 2012
Judge: Mr M Vorster (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Best of Breed
Mervander Europia - 2-point CC, Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning BOB Mervander Europia winning Best Puppy in Group at his first championship show

 

Outeniquas Kennel Club Championship Show
10th June 2012
Judge: Mrs Pat de Coning (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 2nd in Group
Mervander Antique Silk - CC (new Champion today!)
Mervander I'm Thunder Too - CC (new Champion today!)
Mervander Countdown Timer - Best Puppy, 3rd Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Mervander Countdown Timer winning 3rd Best Puppy in Group

 

George Kennel Club Championship Show
9th June 2012
Judge: Mr Maurice Baker (SA)
Mervander Countdown Timer - Best Puppy, Reserve Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Farina - CC
Mervander Countdown Timer winning Reserve Best Puppy in Group

 

Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club Open Show
3rd June 2012
Judge: Mrs Brenda Degenhardt (SA)
Mervander Countdown Timer - Best Puppy, BOB, Best Puppy in Group, Best in Group
Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Countdown Timer winning Utility Group        Mervander Countdown Timer winning Puppy Group
    Mervander Countdown Timer winning Best Puppy in Show.       Judge: Mrs Cherie Foss

 

FCI International Championship Show
27th May 2012
Judge: Mr Warner Cespedes (Porto Rico)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - CACIB, BOB, 4th in Molossian Group
Mervander Sweet Nellie - Best Puppy, 2nd in Molossian Puppy Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - 4th in Mollosian Group        Mervander Sweet Nellie - 2nd in Mollosian Puppy Group

 

 KUSA National Bulldog 2012

Ch. (Finish, SA) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander

26th May 2012. Judge Mr FabianDaza Almendrales (Colombia)

 

Port Rex Kennel Club Championship Show
20th May 2012
Judge: Mr P Green (SA)
Mervander Passato - CC, BOB, Best Junior in Group, Best Junior in Show
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB
Mervander Tequila - CC
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, RCC, Best Puppy in Group, 3rd Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Passato winning BOB  Mervander Montiverdi winning Best Puppy in group
Mervander Passato winning Best Junior in Group   Mervander Passato winning Best Junior in Show

 

East London Kennel Club Championship Show
19th May 2012
Judge: Mrs L. Zetler (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 2nd in Group
Mervander Passato - CC, RBOB, Best Junior in Group, 3rd Best Junior in Show
Mervander Minerva Too - CC
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning 2nd in Group Mervander Montiverdi winning Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Passato winning Best Junior in Group

 

Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng Championship Show
12th May 2012
Judge: Mr C. Juanchicol (France)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, BEST IN SHOW
Mervander Passato - CC
Mervander Sweet Nellie - Best Puppy, 4th Best Puppy in Show
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning Best in Show! Mervander Sweet Nellie       

 

Northern Tshwane Kennel Club Championship Show
12th May 2012
Judge: Mr Thom Nesbitt (Canada)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 3rd in Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander - CC (now Champion)
Mervander Sweet Nellie - CC, Reserve BOB, 2nd Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Mervander Sweet Nellie       

 

FCI International Championship Show
11th May 2012
Judge: Mrs Denise Edmondson (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - CACIB, BOB, Best in Molossian Group, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, 2nd in Molossian Puppy Group
Ch. Mervander Moon Dazzle - CACIB & Reserve BOB
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning Molossian Group       Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning Reserve Best in Show. Judge: Mr C. Juanchicol (France).

 

SA Bulldog Club Championship Show
5th May 2012
Judge: Mrs Wendy Watts (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Best in Show
Mervander Passato - Best Junior in Show
Mervander Gunga Din - RCC
Mervander Sweet Nellie - CC & Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Tequila - RCC
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Best in Show Mervander Passato - Best Junior in Show
Mervander Sweet Nellie - CC & Best Puppy in Show  

 

Natal Coast Kennel Club Championship Show
29th April 2012
Judge: Mrs G Cook (Australia)
Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - CC, BOB, 4th in Group
Mervander Passato - RCC, Reserve BOB, Best Junior
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, 2nd in Puppy Group
Mervander Bella Mia - RCC
Andiamo becoming a SA Champion! Mervander Montiverdi

 

Highway Kennel Club Championship Show
28th April 2012
Judge: Mr S Hall (UK)
Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - CC, Reserve BOB
Gundill Tequila of Radex - Best Puppy, 3rd in Puppy Group
Mervander Bella Mia - RCC
Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander  

 

Eastern Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
21st April 2012
Judge: Mr M Cocozza (UK)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Bella Mia - CC, RBOB
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy
Mervander Gunga Din - RCC
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Mervander Montiverdi

 

Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club Championship Show
1st April 2012
Judge: Mr D Griffin (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB
Mervander Bella Mia - CC
Gundill Tequila of Radex - RCC
Mervander Bella Mia - our new Champion! Gundill Tequila of Radex

 

Port Elizabeth Kennel Club Championship Show
31st March 2012
Judge: Mr D Manton (Ireland)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB
Mervander Bella Mia - CC
Mervander White Foam - RCC
Gundill Tequila of Radex - RCC
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Mervander White Foam

 

Uitenhage Kennel Club Championship Show
30th March 2012
Judge: Mr T Hiscock (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander White Foam - CC
Mervander Passato - Best Junior
Mervander Bella Mia - CC, RBOB
Mervander Montiverdi - Best Puppy, 2nd Best Puppy in Goup
Mervander Montiverdi Mervander Passato

 

Witwatersrand Kennel Club Championship Show
25th March 2012
Judge: Mr J Doyle (Australia)
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - CC, BOB, 2nd in Utility Group
Ch. Mervander Stone Heart (owned by Mr Mike Spencer) - Reserve BOB
Mervander Passato - RCC, Best Junior
Mervander Utine Bell - RCC
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo Ch. Mervander Stone Heart (owned by Mr Mike Spencer)

 

Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club Championship Show
24th March 2012
Judge: Ms E Joseph (Australia)
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - CC, BOB
Mervander Passato - RCC
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo Mervander Passato

 

Pretoria Kennel Club Championship Show
23rd March 2012
Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (Australia)
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - CC, Reserve BOB
Mervander Passato - RCC
Mervander Utine Bell - RCC
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo Mervander Passato

 

Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
19th March 2012
Judge: Ms Lise Liversage
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - CC, Reserve BOB
Mervander Passato - RCC, Best Junior, 4th in Junior Group
Mervander Minerva Too - RCC
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo Mervander Passato

 

Northern Transvaal Bulldog Club Open Show
3rd March 2012
Judge: Mr Hans Kuilmans
Gundill Tequila of Radex - Best Puppy in Show
Gundill Tequila of Radex

 

Northern Transvaal Bulldog Club Open Show
3rd March 2012
Judge: Mr Hans Kuilmans
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve Best in Show
Gundill Tequila of Radex - Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Montiverdi - Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Gundill Tequila of Radex
Mervander Montiverdi  

 

SA Ladies Kennel Association Open Show
12th February 2012
Judge: Mrs C Patience. BIS Judge: Mr J Field
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander - Best in Show
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Best Champion in Group, Reserve Best Champion in Show
Ch. (Finish) Andiamo from the Bulls Compagnie of Mervander winning Best in Show
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke  

 

Northern Tshwane Kennel Club Open Show
5th February 2012
Judge: Mr Helmut Redtenbacher
Mervander Passato - BOB, 3rd in Group
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander (Imp UK) - Reserve BOB
Mervander Bellisimo - Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Passato Mervander Bellisimo

 

Eastern Districts Kennel Club Open Show
5th February 2012
Judge: Ms Rene Fourie
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 3rd in Group
Mervander Utin Bell - Reserve BOB
Gundill Tequila of Radex - Best Puppy, 2nd in Puppy Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Gundill Tequila of Radex

 

 

NAPC TOP DOG
29th January 2012
Judge: Mrs Liz Megginson
Mervander Passato - Top Dog Utility Puppy winner
Mervander Passato  

 

Transvaal Benevolent Fund Open Show
22nd January 2012
Judge: Mr O Eberhardt
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 4th in Group
Mervander Utin Bell - Reserve BOB
Mervander Pasato - Best Junior
Gundill Tequila of Radex - Best Puppy
Mervander Passato Gundill Tequila of Radex

 

Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club Open Show
8th January 2012
Judge: Mr S Graham
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 2nd in Group
Mervander Minerva Too - Best Puppy, 2nd in Puppy Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Mervander Minerva Too

 

Western Province Kennel Club Championship Show
23rd October 2011
Judge: Mr WW Chan (Malaysia)
Ch. Mervander Stoneheart - BOB
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - Best Junior
Ch. Mervander Stoneheart own and shown by Mr Mike Spencer  

 

Hottentots Holland Kennel Club Championship Show
22nd October 2011
Judge: Mr Greg Eva (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB
Mervander Thunder Too - CC
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - Best Junior, Best Junior in Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander winning Best Junior in Group  

 

Cape Utility Dog Club Championship Show
21th October 2011
Judge: Mrs P Cruz (Mexico)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Bella Mia - CC, Reserve BOB
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning BOB Mervander Bella Mia winning CC

 

FCI International Show
18th October 2011
Judge: Mr Jo Schepersr (Holland)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - CACIB
Mervander Thunder Too - Reserve CACIB
Mervander Bella Mia - CACIB, Reserve BOB
Mervander Bella Mia

 

Breede Rivier Kennel Club Championship Show
15h October 2011
Judge: Leslie Chalmers (New Zealand)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 3rd Best in Group
Mervander Audacious - CC dogs, Reserve BOB
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - Best Junior
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning BOB  

 

TKC Kennel Club Championship Show
8th October 2011
Judge: Kerryn Harvey (Australia)
Mervander Passato - CC, BOB, Best Puppy in Group, 4th Best Puppy in Show
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander (Imp UK) - CC bitches
Mervander Passato winning Best Puppy in Group  

 

FCI International Show
7th October 2011
Judge: Bill Warke (Ireland)
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander (Imp UK) - CACIB, BOB, 2nd in Group 2
Mervander Thunder Too - Reserve CACIB
Mervander Bella Mia - Reserve CACIB
Joelee Cast No Shadow of Mervander winning 2nd in Group 2 under judge Leslie Chalmers (New Zealand)  

 

Northern Transvaal Bulldog Club Championship Show
10th September 2011
Judge: Fran Browning (SA)
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - RCC dogs, RBOB
Mervander Passato - Reserve Best Puppy
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK)  

 

Grahamstown KC and Queenstown Kennel Club Championship Shows
3rd & 4th September 2011
Judges: Mr Jack Peden & Mrs Jean Peden (SA)
Mervander Stone Heart (Owned by Mike and Jill Spencer) - CC & BOB at both shows
Mervander Stone Heart is now a champion!  

 

 KUSA National Bulldog 2011

 KUSA National Bulldog Puppy 2011

Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke

27th August 2011. Judge Mrs Marina Ostrovskaya Russia)

 

Kimberley Kennel Club Championship Show
28 th August 2011
Judge: Mr Carlos Quinones (Colombia)
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - CC dogs, BOB
Mervander Passato - Best Puppy
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK)  

 

Bloemfontein Kennel Club Championship Show
26 th August 2011
Judge: Mrs Shirley Bloomfield (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Bright Spark - CC bitches
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB  

 

Northern Free State Kennel Club Championship Show
25 th August 2011
Judge: Mr Max Winch (Australia)
Mervander Stone Heart (owned by Mike and Jill Spencer - BOB
Mervander Passato - Best Puppy, 2nd in Puppy Group
Mervander Stone Heart (Owned by Mike and Jill Spencer) - Best of Breed  

 

Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
21st August 2011
Judge: Mr S Delmar (Ireland)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - RBOB
Mervander Audacious - CC dogs, Best Junior In Group
Mervander Audacious - Best Junior in Group  

 

Goldfields Kennel Club Championship Show
20th August 2011
Judge: Mrs Maria Heneke
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 4th in Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - CC, RBOB, 3rd in Junior Group
Mervander Bright Spark - CC bitches
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB  

 

 

Northern Natal Kennel Club Championship Show
30th July 2011
Judge: Ms Corinne Diggins (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 3rd in Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - 2nd Best Junior in Group
Mervander Tugboat - CC dogs
Mervander Bella Mia - RCC bitches
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke Orchardrose Edward of Mervander
Zululand Kennel Club Championship Show
30th July 2011
Judge: Mr F van der Spuy (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Tugboat - RCC dogs
Mervander Bright Spark - RCC bitches
KwaZulu Natal Junior Kennel Club Championship Show
29th July 2011
Judge: Mr Keith Smith (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 4th in Group
Mervander Audacious - CC dogs, RBOB, 2nd Best Junior in Group
Mervander Passato - Best Puppy, 3rd Best puppy in Group
Mervander Bright Spark - CC bitches

 

Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club Championship Show
3rd July 2011
Judge: Mr Michael Vorster (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Tugboat - CC dogs
Mervander Audacious - Best Puppy, RCC
Mervander Bright Spark - CC bitches
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning BOB Mervander Audacious

 

Durban & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
2nd July 2011
Judge: Mrs Lynn Brand (Top South African judge)
Mervander Tugboat - CC dogs, BOB, 2nd in Utility Group
Mervander Audacious - Best Puppy, 3rd Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Brilliant Mona - CC bitches
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - Reserve BOB
Mervander Tugboat  winning 2nd in Utility Group  

 

Junior Kennel Club Championship Show
25th June 2011
Judge: Mrs Jenny Canning (SA)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB, 4th in Utility Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - Best Puppy, 3rd Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Tugboat - CC
Mervander Monarch - RCC dogs
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning BOB Orchardrose Edward of Mervander winning Best Puppy

 

Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club Show
5th June 2011
Judge: Mrs C. Patience (SA)
Mervander Bright Spark - BOB, Best in Utility Group, Reserve BIS
Mervander Bright Spark winning Best in Group  

Mervander Bright Spark winning Reserve Best in Show

 

Western Gauteng Kennel Club Championship Show
15th May 2011
Judge: Mrs V. Tarr (SA)
Mervander Tugboat - CC dogs, RBOB
Mervander Audacious - RCC, Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Brilliant Mona - CC bitches
Mervander Bright Spark - RCC bitches
Mervander Audacious winning Best Puppy    in Group Mervander Tugboat - CC dogs, RBOB

 

Northern Tshwane Kennel Club Championship Show
14th May 2011
Judge: Mrs E Hogg (SA)
Mervander Audacious - CC dogs, BOB, Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - RBOB
Mervander Monarch - CC dogs, Reserve BOB
Mervander Brilliant Mona - CC bitches
Mervander Tugboat - RCC
Mervander Antique Silk - RCC bitches
Mervander Audacious winning Best Puppy   in Group Mervander Brilliant Mona - CC bitches

 

Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng Championship Show
14th May 2011
Judge: Mrs J Hubbard (SAl)
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke - BOB
Mervander Monarch - CC dogs, Reserve BOB
Mervander Brilliant Mona - CC bitches
Mervander Audacious - Best Puppy, RCC, Best Puppy in Show
Mervander Antique Silk - RCC bitches
Ch. Mervander I'm The Duke winning BOB Mervander Monarch winning CC dogs

 

Natal Coast Kennel Club Championship Show
1st May 2011
Judge: Mr M Dos Santos (Brazil)
Mervander Tugboat -  CC dogs, BOB, Best Junior in Group
Mervander Antique Silk - CC bitches, RBOB
Mervander Tugboat winning BOB Mervander Antique Silk - qualifying for champion

 

Highway Kennel Club Championship Show
30th April 2011
Judge: Mr R Doedijns
Mervander Audacious - CC dogs, Best Puppy, BOB, 3rd in Puppy Group
Mervander Tugboat - Best Junior
Mervander Audacious winning  BOB

 

Eastern Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
23rd April 2011
Judge: Mr George Kostopoulos (Greece), International FCI all breeds judge
and Europe's Dog Whisperer
Ch. Mervander Messala - Champion dogs, BOB
Mervander I'm The Duke - CC dogs, Reserve BOB
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - RCC dogs, Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group
Ch. Mervander Moon Dazzle - Champion bitches
Mervander Bella Mia - CC bitches
Mervander Brilliant Mona - RCC bitches
Ch. Mervander Messala winning BOB Mervander I'm The Duke winning CC dog and Reserve BOB
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) winning Best Puppy in Group Gerhard Potgieter showing Mervander Bella Mia winning CC bitches
Mervander Brilliant Mona winning RCC Ch. Mervander Moon Dazzle winning champion bitches

 

Port Elizabeth Kennel Club Championship Show
3rd April 2011
Judge: Mr J Field (SA)
Mervander I'm The Duke - CC dogs, BOB, 3rd in Group
Mervander Tugboat - Best Junior in Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - Best Puppy in Group
Mervander Antique Silk - CC bitches
Mervander Tugboat winning Best Junior in Group Orchardrose Edward of Mervander winning Best Puppy in Group

 

Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club Championship Show
2nd April 2011
Judge: Mrs G Morison (SA)
Int. Ch. Mervander Hidalgo - BOB, 3rd in Utility Group
Mervander I'm The Duke - CC dogs, RBOB
Mervander Brilliant Mona - CC bitches
Mervander Tugboat - Best Junior in Group
Mervander Eternal Flame - RCC bitches, 3rd Best Puppy in Group
Mervander I'm The Duke Mervander Tugboat

 

Uitenhage Kennel Club Championship Show
1st April 2011
Judge: Mr M Canalizo (USA)
Mervander Eternal Flame - CC bitches, BOB, 4th Best Puppy in Group
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - CC dogs, RBOB
Mervander Tugboat - Best Junior in Group, 3rd Best Junior in Show
Mervander Eternal Flame Mervander Tugboat

 

Witwatersrand Kennel Club Championship Show
27th March 2011
Judge: Mr M Shoreman (Canada)
Int. Ch. Mervander Hidalgo - BOB
Mervander Antique Silk - CC bitch, Best Junior, 4th Best Junior in Group
Int. Ch. Mervander Hidalgo Mervander Antique Silk

 

Pretoria Kennel Club Championship Show
25th March 2011
Judge: Mr John Forbes (Australia)
Int. Ch. Mervander Hidalgo - BOB, 2nd in Utility Group
Mervander Tugboat - Best Junior, Best Junior in Group
Mervander Antique Silk - CC bitches
Int. Ch. Mervander Hidalgo Mervander Tugboat

 

Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show
19th March 2011
Judge: Ms. H Rolfes (SA)
Mervander Eternal Flame - CC Bitches
Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK) - RCC, RBOB
Mervander Tugboat - Best Junior, 4th Best Junior in Group
Mervander Eternal Flame Orchardrose Edward of Mervander (Imp UK)

[ Top of page ]